Wednesday, August 24, 2011


Recently i got my leather jacket. ok Faux leather jacket. whatever. its one step closer :)

Friday, June 17, 2011

My humblest apologies

I have been a dick.

Over the course of the last few days, I have been reviewing my life since I came to Melbourne, where I am currently studying. In doing so, I have come to 2 inevitable conclusion: 1) that I have acted like a raging dickhead, and 2) that much of this has come out of self esteem issues. Over the past few years I have drunk to oblivion, been reckless and uncaring for my personal appearance, hygeine and grooming, been utterly, belligerently and sometimes malignantly lazy, been extremely vulgar to all that have dared to cross my path, etc etc. Having come to this conclusion, I realized that urgent change is needed. As a result of this, I have come up with a list of things I need to improve on:

-general health (exercise, food, etc)
-personal grooming(dressing, teeth brushing and flossing, etc)
-dressing(clothes, etc)
-self-discipline(especially with school work)
-social life

and generally all things I need to do to make myself like myself(ie. improve my self esteem). I will continue this blog until I feel that I have reached the goals that I have set. Until then, I'll keep you guys posted.

Tuesday, May 31, 2011


hi. testing.

Wednesday, April 29, 2009

random musings...

Ok people...i know I haven't posted in a while... so sorry. Anyway, this is just some of my random musings ...

I was watching American Idol the other day, and i was really impressed by how adam lambert pulled off this song: track of my tears. i know that there are rumours that he is gay, but who cares, am i right? I mean,  elton john is gay too... so yea... but that rendition i felt was the best one he has done throughout the competition.


O yea... I was watching Ace Ventura Pet Detective yesterday... this line really stood out for me:

What the... thats it!! Einhorn is Finkle! Finkle is einhorn! Einhorn is a man!! Oh my god... Einhorn is a man...

hahaha... Peace out people...

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Hey...i know that i haven't posted in a long time, so STOP COMPLAINING!!!!
Hahaha... anyway...i just want to share a poem that i learnt in class which has gotten to me recently.

In the desert

In the desert
I saw a creature, naked, bestial,
Who, squatting upon the ground,
Held his heart in his hands,
And ate of it.
I said, "Is it good, friend?"
"It is bitter – bitter", he answered,
"But I like it
Because it is bitter,
And because it is my heart."

Stephan Crane

Isn't this poem awesome?

Sunday, February 15, 2009

its time for my thank yous..

I have been in singapore for more than 7 years now... time sure flies doesn't it? The many excapades and adventures( or mis-adventures) that i've had makes me look back and want to say some words...

To my parents:

Thank you. I love you. (teary smile)

To my brother, Jason:

I look forward to the next time we meet. I will still be able to beat you up then. You can try to win, but you know it will never happen(evil smile).

To my friends in Aquarius:

Thank you for all for the most interesting fun i've had in my primary school days. Those days of table tennis, canal surfing, and other miscelleneous illegal activities that we did were one of the most fun things that i have ever done. If you ever want to do anything else of the same nature, please give me a call when i'm back in singapore and I will try to make sure I am there.

To my friends in Primary School:

Thank you for making my primary school life not only bearable, but quite fun as well. There are no words to describe the effect you all have had on me.

To my friends in Maris Stella High Secondary School(including the bookshop aunty):

I will still be the crazy, insensative, loud, violent asshole you knew in secondary school. Too bad. BITE ME!!! But if any of you need someone to party with, just give me a call when im in singapore and i will see what i can do for you.

To all my other miscelleneous friends:

Hmmm... what can i say? You are all such a big diverse group that it is difficult to say anything that can encompass you. However, know this: you have each and every one of you made an impact on my life.

To all the teachers who have taught me in school:

My gratitude is endless. Except for miss liew(urgh). She can go f herself.

The road ahead is long and arduous, but i hope that in time, all the hard work i will put in will pay of. Peace out people.

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

bored to hell and back again..

Arrg!!!!!!!! there nothing else to do around here? Spent the day slacking.
Status : dead

Saturday, January 31, 2009

my other blog..

Hey!! I've started another blog, its under my links... The link is
Please visit, and leave comments, but no flaming please?

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

AAHHHHH!!!! am back!!!

hey!! Im back.. M'sia was diferent. Haha... it was mostly the same things over again, but for some reason, it was a little different as well. Hmm... it must have been on the 2nd night/3rd morning of new year, cuz's threw me a leaving party, kbox for the whole night... blew almost a hundred bucks that night... Ahh well, once in a while right? Ungh... next day i missed the bak gu teh, damn.. any way, im back now!!

Thursday, January 22, 2009

back again...

Hi y'all, im back... Just came back from outing today. Went with Ming Yang to play soccer at Liaw's house. Played soccer, 2 rounds. Owned one, drew 2nd one. Sorry guys, was my fault, conceeded 3 goals...After that we went to eat at long house.. again.. Please, can we go somewhere else to eat? Anyway, after that me and MY went to MK's house to play xbox. Ended up playing fifa... damn... But it was really funny, we played a set of rules where only the keeper could score a goal... hahahahaha. O, and MK's undefeated streak using his pink controller has been broken. MY beat him using man u vs MK's liverpool, beat him 5-0! After that went home and here i am...